Numerology Store    Download  Video    Forum


Go Back   Five12.net -- Online Forum for the Numerology Music Sequencer > Five12 > Five12 News

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 07-05-2014, 12:27 PM
jim jim is offline
Administrator
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Location: Albuquerque, NM
Posts: 4,365
Default Numerology 4 Build 140

Two critical fixes for both AU & VST plugins:

http://www.five12.com/NumerologyPro-4.0-Build140.dmg
http://www.five12.com/NumerologySE-4.0-Build140.dmg


Numerology 4 Build 140

- N4 VST: Fixed a crash related to "RT Rec" mode.
- N4 AU/MX : Fixed an issue with the UI not always loading in Logic.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 07-20-2014, 10:31 AM
TheTechnobear TheTechnobear is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2014
Posts: 150
Default

small bug? (was same on 139)

if you duplicate a stack with a mono seq in it whilst the transport is running.
it starts in a stopped state... but UI does not reflect its stopped, or why, or a way to start it.

i can see the logic of it being stopped, but might be nice for UI to allow you to start it. perhaps have it copied in manual mode (so UI shows why its stopped, and allows starting)
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 07-20-2014, 12:23 PM
jim jim is offline
Administrator
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Location: Albuquerque, NM
Posts: 4,365
Default

I'll check it...

Jim
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 08-05-2014, 07:38 PM
coupler coupler is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 32
Default

I am seeing a bug in 140, where in the AUMX/Logic I have to reselect Target Params in a mod seq. Just clicking the popup and clicking again fixes it, but until then, the modulation is not "connected" properly. Known bug?
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 08-06-2014, 08:47 PM
jim jim is offline
Administrator
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Location: Albuquerque, NM
Posts: 4,365
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by coupler View Post
I am seeing a bug in 140, where in the AUMX/Logic I have to reselect Target Params in a mod seq. Just clicking the popup and clicking again fixes it, but until then, the modulation is not "connected" properly. Known bug?
Yes, a known bug. Fixed for build 141...

Jim
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -6. The time now is 08:37 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.1
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.